Adam Beyer presents Drumcode

Drumcode live this week is an hour from Adam Beyer’s set at DGTL, Barcelona. Expect to hear tracks from Jel Ford, Joseph Capriati and Victor Calderone.

01. Sante - Flip That Back - Etruriabeat

02. D-Unity - Out Loud [Oscar L Remix] - Unity

03. Pirupa - Be With Me - Intec

04. Dubfire & Oliver Huntemann - Terra [Joseph Capriati remix]

05. Mars Bill - Stronger

06. Aphrohead - Let’s Prance [Radio Slave & Thomas Gandey Last Community remix] - Crosstown Rebels

07. Paul Strive - Acid Love [Steve Mulder remix] - Advanced (White) 

08. Drunken Kong - To The Piece - Tronic

09. Gregor Tresher - Goliath - Bedrock

10. Christian Smith - Turn The Lights - Tronic

11. Joseph Capriati - Awake [Julian Jeweil remix] - Drumcode

12. Loco & Jam - Broken Reflections - Bitten

13. Gary Martin - Well [Robert Hood remix] - Motech

14. Adrian Hour - 00005 - Suara

15. Victor Calderone - Dilate - Intec

Direct download: DCR264.mp3
Category:Music -- posted at: 9:21 AM

Drumcode live this week is a studio mix from Sidney Charles. Expect to hear tracks from Adam Beyer, Victor Calderone and ONNO.

01. Cera Alba & Russ Yallop - Format [Audiojack’s Acid Jam] - Avotre

02. Maximiljan - Together (Reset Robot Remix) - No Fit State

03. Onno - Some Mo (Martin Landsky Remix) - Upon You

04. Danny Ocean - Sydrom I - I-Robots

05. Mr. G - Crab Jerk - Breed

06. Sek - Teenage Jackoff - Danse Club Records

07. Adam Beyer - Waste Land - Truesoul

08. Saso Recyd - Rawthing - Rawthentic

09. Hermanez - Some Things - Mff

10. Victor Calderone - Skin - Drumcode

11. Thabo Getsome - The Sound (From Karaoke To Stardom Remix) - Clap Your Hands

Direct download: DCR263.mp3
Category:Music -- posted at: 10:23 AM

Drumcode live this week is an hour from Adam Beyer’s set at Solar Festival, Roermond. Expect to hear tracks from Jel Ford, Timmo and Roberto Capuano.

01. Dustin Zahn - Bark Like A Dog For Me - Enemy Vs Arts

02. Keith Carnal - Instantaneously - Affin

03. Joy Fagnani - Spread Your Wings - Wam

04. Timmo - In My World - Break New Soil

05.James Mile - Tonkotsu - Dirty Session Records

06. Miki Craven Anubis [Funk D’Void remix] - MB Elektronics

07. Roberto Capuano - Obsessed

08. Alan Fitzpatrick - U Said U - Drumcode

09. D-Unity - Wild Hunt - Transmit

10. Jel Ford - Overcast - Drumcode

11. Johannes Heil & Markus Suckut - Souls - Cocoon

12. Arjun Vagale - Are You There [Stephan Hinz remix] - Octopus

13. Maxime Dangles - Ventricule - Skryptom

14. Skober - You Want It - Alleanza

15. Adv 709 - Broken Tape - Anemone

Direct download: DCR262.mp3
Category:Music -- posted at: 10:25 AM

Drumcode live this week is an hour from Adam Beyer’s set in the main room at Enter, Space Ibiza. Expect to hear tracks from Joseph Capriati, Dubfire and Julian Jeweil.

01. Pierre Deutschmann - Value Town - Skeleton

02. Dubfire & Oliver Huntemann - Terra [Joseph Capriati remix]

03. Loco & Jam - Delusion - TEK

04. Richard Cleber - Partenopeo - Pornographic

05. Reset Robot - Rebellion

06. Layton Giordani - Misunderstood

07. Bart Skils - Dark Days - Drumcode

08. DNGLS - Hooly [Len Faki remix] - Anemone Records

09. Julian Jeweil - Wax - Minus

10. Zzino & Guss Carver - Can I Take U - MB Elektronics

11. Clio - You N Me - Truesoul

12. Marc Marzenit - Perron [Wehbba Remix] - Tronic

13. Joseph Capriati - Fratello [Dubfire remix] - Drumcode

14. Sian - Medicine Man - Octopus

Direct download: DCR261.mp3
Category:Music -- posted at: 10:06 AM

Drumcode radio this week is an hour from Adam Beyer’s set at Dour Festival, Belgium. Expect to hear tracks from Jel Ford, Luigi Madonna and a new one from Adam himself.

01. Adam Beyer - Pluto - Drumcode

02. Alex Costa - Raw Zoo - KD RAW

03. Kaiserdisco - Black Light - Drumcode

04. Terence Fixmer - ELKA - Deeply Rooted

05. Ramiro Lopez - Clear - Octopus Black

06. Oliver Deutschmann - Resist [Luca Agnelli remix] - Eturia Beat

07. Luigi Madonna - Le Ly Land - Drumcode

08. Julian Jeweil - 153 Essex Street - Minus

09. Jel Ford - Overcast - Drumcode

10. Drumcell - Departing Comfort [Planetary Assault Systems Remix] - CLR

11. Carl Cox - Maroccan [Drumcomplex & Roel Salemink remix]

12. MdS, Gymmy J - Ivory - FLASH

13. Roberto Capuano - Wilford - Drumcode

14. A.Paul - Critical Mass - Onh.Cet Records

Direct download: DCR260.mp3
Category:Music -- posted at: 12:25 PM

Drumcode live this week is an hour from Alan Fitzpatrick’s set at Electrobotic Invasion Festival, Avignon. Expect to hear tracks from Timmo, Petter B and Alan himself.

01. Markus Suckut - For Start #1 - Figure

02. Bjarki - I Wanna Go Bang - Trip

03. Alan Fitzpatrick - Eyes Wide Open [Mark Broom Edit]

04. Jamie XX - Loud Places [Tessela Remix] - XL

05. Rodhad - The Wall [Sims JFF Edit]

06. Jesper Dählback & Tony Rohr - Experience - Blank LTD

07. Marco Faraone - Consumed [Flug Remix] -On Edge Society

08. Dast - Ain’t Got Her

09. Gene Karz - Summer Story

10. Alan Fitzpatrick & Gary Beck - Untitled [Alan Fitzpatrick’s Set U Freerub]

11. Timmo - In My World - Break New Soil

12. Alan Fitzpatrick - Love Siren - Drumcode

13. Petter B - Roots Part II - Bond

14. Ben Hoo & Karen Gibson Roc - Breathe [Shlomi Aber Remix] - Ovum Recordings

15. Gemini Voice Archive - Horizonte de Sucesos - Soma Recordings

16. Maxime Dangles - Ventricule - Skyptom

Direct download: DCR259.mp3
Category:Music -- posted at: 9:44 AM

Drumcode live this week is an hour from Adam Beyer and Ida Engberg’s set on the Drumcode stage at Awakenings festival on day 2. Expect to hear tracks from Jel Ford, Hot Since 82 and Roberto Capuano.

01. MATe - Mate 2

02. Floorplan - Never Grow Old [Mark Broom Dubplate Mix]

03. Technasia & Pump up the Jam [Beyer Mash Up]

04. Hot Since 82 - Voices

05. Jel Ford - Red Mist - Drumcode

06. Layton Giordani - Where It Begins

07. Roberto Capuano - Obsessed

08. Age Of Love - Age Of Love [Affani Treatment Mix] - Tiger Records

09. Victor Calderone - Outbreak

10. Claudia Cazacu - Wulf In Couture Clothing

11. D-Unit - Sensation

12. Skober - Resonator [MAAE Remix] - METODIQ

13. Jel Ford - Overcast - Drumcode

14. Slam & Gary Beck - Pressure Lights - Soma

15. Underworld - Rez - Junior Boys Own

16. Roberto Capuano - Wilford

Direct download: DCR258.mp3
Category:Music -- posted at: 2:57 PM

Drumcode live this week is an hour from Adam Beyer’s solo set at Awakenings on day 1. Expect to hear tracks from Sam Paganini, Paul Woolford and Adam himself.

01. Joseph Capriati - Awake [Julian Jeweil remix] - Drumcode

02. wAFF - Holographic - Drumcode

03. Philip Bader - Glitter - Leena Music

04. Max Chapman - Voices - Tenampa

05. Sidney Charles - Justice

06. Paul Woolford - MDMA - Hotflush

07. Roman Lindau - King Disco

08. Kaiserdisco - Black Light - Drumcode

09. Sidney Charles - Unchained

10. Sam Paganini - Rave [Adam Beyer stripped edit]

11. Stephan Hinz - Breakout - Drumcode

12. Layton Giordani - Where It Begins

13. Adam Beyer - Untitled

Direct download: DCR257.mp3
Category:Music -- posted at: 10:35 AM

On Drumcode live this week Adam Beyer & Ida Engberg have given us an hour from their set at Cocoon on the Amnesia Terrace, Ibiza.

No tracklist available

Direct download: DCR256.mp3
Category:Music -- posted at: 10:52 AM

Drumcode live this week is an hour from Bart Skils’ set at Studio Club, Essen. Expect to hear tracks from DVS1, Skober and Bart himself!

01. DVS1 - Electric - Ostgut Ton

02. Bart Skils - Dark Days - Drumcode

03. Carlo Ruetz - Ordinary House [Wigbert Rmx] - Deeperfact

04. Alex Gori - Blur [Natch & Dolen Rmx] - Blur

05. Luca Marchese - Imsomnia - Amazing

06. Skober - Prelude - District Audio

07. Montel - I can't remember - Knee Deep In Sound

08. Mario Giordano - No Dies - Beat Therapy

09. Bart Skils - Lost Boys - Drumcode

10. Max Chapman - Voices - Tenampa

11. Spiros Kaloumenos - Words of Wisdom - Focus

12. Bart Skils - The Sweep - Drumcode

13. Stevie Wilson - Follow me - Organism

14. Ashworth - Boa - Arkhive London

15. Einzelkind - Finding love - Upon You

Direct download: DCR255.mp3
Category:Music -- posted at: 10:10 AM